Botetourt County elementary schools have announced the following honor rolls for the third nine-weeks period:

BRECKINRIDGE

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Matthew Alderson, Carter Baka-Collins, Sara McFadyen, Ethan Spickard, Paul Theimer, Walker Wilson

FOURTH GRADE: Zoe Entsminger,

THIRD GRADE: Joshua Allen, Elise Buchanan, Rain Copeland, Benjamin Lawson, Mia Williams

A-B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Liliana Bolling, Sarah Crawford, Monica Foley, Katelynn Furry, Grant Kovar, Alise Orent, Annabelle Peay, Jose Perry, Vianey Ramirez-Bautista, Amber Stevens, Angela Vish, Seth Williamson, Hannah Wilson-Breitweiser

FOURTH GRADE: Brody Banks, Kaeli Berry, Elizabeth Cefola-Mason, Nathaniel Graff, Meredith Griffin, Zachary Griswold, Lila Hubbard, Blake Lovern, Cody McConnaughey, Michael Pellican, Isabelle Stewart, Hunter Weaver

THIRD GRADE: Hannah Albers, Audrey Benson, Gavin Binns, Kaia Binns, Evan Bryant, Landon Dillow, Carli Edwards, Chloe Helmandollar, Cameron Hosey, Hallie Hubbard, Jeana Keith, Kenadi Kovar, Jaden Markham, Conor McFadyen, William Montgomery, Ella Moran, Maddox Pichay, Calliope Poff, Jenna Tucker, Emma West

BUCHANAN

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Deanna Draper, Damien Mitchell

FOURTH GRADE: Kylee Aaron

THIRD GRADE: Rylee Jordan, Abbey Parker, Nathan Stewart, Maddox Woodyard

A-B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Ripley Barry, Cain Bowyer, Dylan Hicks, Audrey Joyce, Moses Keyser, Gunnarr Martin, David Merritt, Silas Miller, Evan Mines, Blake Orfield, Makayla Petty, Ethan Sherman, Sophie Stewart, Madeline Stull, Grayson Taylor, Lily Ann Waddell

FOURTH GRADE: Owen Bankert, Ethan Bryant, Kelsey Firebaugh, Brady Gordon, Emma Lowe, Dawson McAllister, Ella Monaghan, Lainey Stephenson, Ava Thacker, Daniel Tillman, Eli Whitley, Avery Williams

THIRD GRADE: Devin Aaron, Wyatt Alexander, Natalie Baker, Nicole Baker, Chase Clemons, Emma Dooley, Jacob Gunter, Ella Hutchens, Trevor Hylton, Eli King, Kally Lawhorne, Randall McClung, Georgia Miller, Kallie Paivanas, Aaron Petty, Rachel Puffenbarger, Aaron Stern

CLOVERDALE

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Ainsley Anderson, Keely Caldwell, Hunter Gilbert, Cameran Hayes, Seth Huard, Ella Johnston, Keaton Lucas, Ryan Mosdell, Aliysa Mullin, Preston Palmer, Olivia Sell, Katen Tetreault, Connor Weddle, Brayden Wells

FOURTH GRADE: Grayson Adkins, Campbell Franco, Mia Harper, Grayson Hooven, Evan Klampfer, Hannah Mizuba, Aaron Scher, Raimee Sykes, Brayden Underwood,

THIRD GRADE: Angelie Brader, Caralyn Collins, Dalyana Colon-Arroyo, Rachel Huard, Brady Kish, James Lisle, Kendall Nixon, Noah Shorey, Emma Spangler

A-B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Eisen Colon-Arroyo, Lillian Cox, Noah Glenn, Dylan Gonce, Ethan Ikenberry, Emily Lewis, Emma Rice, Chloe Shrewsbury, Joshua Smith, Alijah Thompson, Zion Woody, Lily Yager

FOURTH GRADE: Alexander Clarke, Meredith Claterbaugh, John Dillard, Matthews Dorra, Kennedy Hall, Jillian Harris, Ava Hoose, Connor Lewis, Cailey Petrauskas, Ena Sejtanic, Hannah Slate, Madison Yowell

THIRD GRADE: Lily Bratic, Xavier Brummer, Maggie Caldwell, Titus Close, Brooke Craddock, Daniel Doss, Nickolas Edmondson, Grace Engels, Gabriel Glenn, Kaylee Hale, Landon Hayes, Averi Heffelfinger, Ryan Hooven, Kelley Ingle, Ella Kirk, Rylee Mauck, Kaiden McCoy, Kylie Palmer, Morgan Parr, Myleigh Smith, Rhiannon Stowe, Danni Tice

COLONIAL

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Aidan Appicello, Jack Crawford, Amelia Dietrich, Erna Dietrich, Autumn Estrada, Hadley Evans, Nicholas Hall, Karis Hambrick, Elizabeth Hodges, Ryleigh Jones, Audrey Keister, Spencer Krimski, J.T. Leonard, Juliana Manello, Adison Mayhue, Casey McFarling, Nolan Medley, Jade Morton, Liam Nagy, Ridge Radtke, Mikayla Reed, Riley Shupe, Grace Thomas, Emily Thompson, Joel Vance, Ben Wilkinson, Mackenzie Willmott, Emma Yates

FOURTH GRADE: Addie Cadenhead, Kylen Caplinger, Kalob Daniels, Abigail Dolinger, Emily Duncan, Carson Edwards, Braelyn Folks, Makayla Fralin, Erica Gergely, Cameron Matutina, Maya Mougin, Alexis Potter, Riley Reed, Mali Ruppel, Evelyn Slaughter, Jake Spangler, Gavin Walker, Azlynn Zini, Nathaniel Zuraw

THIRD GRADE: Lily Carrell, Grace Corey, Kaylin Dalton, Graham Dietrich, Austin Gardner, Jaxon Guilliams, Sophie Hufton, Gabriel Jones, Liam MacMackin, Emily Maddox, Hannah McFarling, Reagan Meade, Ryen Miller, Nathan Mullens, Emilia Sanford, Matthew Sullivan, Aaden Thomas, Max Vanover, Logan Wingler

A-B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Taylor Bell, Elyssa Benson, Troy Buchanan, Kallie Deel, Casey Gentry, Peyton Grooms, Samuel Grooten, Calvin Hall, Geneva Hall, Kaden Johnson, Allyson Kessler, Cameron LeBlanc, Sarah Leonard, Arturo Lopez-Morales, Ava Lowe, Jordan Meador, Jefry Miguel-Morales, Caleb O’Quinn, Nicole Paquette, Amber Puckett, Bradley Puckett, James Quillen, Kaylee Sell, Samantha Shields, Mikayla Sprague, Jacob Stark, Trevor St.Clair, Olivia Terry, Kyle Thompson, Hunter Tribbett, Kaylee West, Emma Williamson, Kenzie Wilson

FOURTH GRADE: Emma Barrett, Brayden Burns, Carson Chitwood, Chase Chrimes, Olivia Davidson, Eli Doss, Conner Dowdy, Connor English, Seth Fitzwater, Clara Gunter, Madison Halsey, Olivia Kessler, Bailee Masters, Savhanna Mueller, Zack Ogden, Gracyn Poff, Ryan Quesenberry, Abagail Roseberry, Emma Ruhlman, Autumn Russell, Morgan Smith, Kamden Umber, Brooke Wheeling

THIRD GRADE: Alexis Anglin, John Booze, Tyler Butler, Michael Carter, Sylvana Cavinder, Gracelynn Clark, Janai Compton, Brendan Dolinger, Kennedy Fender, Elisha Fitzgerald, Leigha Gray, Alexa Gurley, Emily Jones, Quinten Jones, Domanick Linkenhoker, Thomas Marden, Caleb Miller, Rie Robinson, Taygen Sanchez-Huerta, Lily Spraker, Jalen Thompson, Ashlee Walker, Brayden Weaver, Savannah Young

EAGLE ROCK

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Lydia Dunbar, Jaden Kitt

FOURTH GRADE: Emily Woodson

THIRD GRADE: Sydnee Breeding, Josiah Merchant, Makenna Saville

A-B HONOR ROLL,

FIFTH GRADE: Emma Bobbitt, Jade Boyden, Matthew Clayton, Kaela Riddle, Aiden Shotwell

FOURTH GRADE: Devin Coffey, Grace Curtis, Logan Deel, Hunter Mays, Jadyn Miller, Daniel Slusser, Nevaeh VanBuren, Regan VanNess, Catalyne Webb

THIRD GRADE: Gabrielle Boyden, Arianna Cason, Keira Crawford, Logan Davis, Siera Davis, Caitlyn Downey, McKenna Hayslett, Ashton Hill, William Legg, Kansas LePard, Amythyst Lowrance, Jennah Lynch, Maggie Mace, Chase Windsor

GREENFIELD

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Hunter Adams, Grayson Alfano, Juliette Anaya, Alexa Carillo, Owen Cooper, Sarah Crain, Anthony Foster, Christian Hatter, Elly Lackey, Cole Maydian, Rowen Mays, Sarah Miles, Kaitlyn Schnurman, Gracelyn Stump, Tyler Towe

FOURTH GRADE: Breanna Anduiza, Savannah Beckner, Sasha Birckhead, Colton Bowman, Mia Camp Emma Campbell, Anna Crain, Chase Dozier, Wren Duckworth, Janey Farrar, Caroline Hanna, Bria Harvey, Ryley Hoffman, Elayna Hubbard, Abigail Humphries, Jacob Malue, Ava Martin, Nathan Robinson, Gino Ruks, Brett Smith, Emmy Sprouse, Dean Webb

THIRD GRADE: Justus Boitnott, Tayler Cronise, Sara Folk, Olivia Harvey, Jonathan Malue, Ryan Markham, Izzy Mitchell, Camila Moctezuma Carrizales, Madison Muncey, Emily Murry, Blake Peery, Esther Phillips, Sophie Roberts, Mitchell Snare, Aleigha Weeks

A-B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE: Austyn Amos, Gray Arnold, Lauryn Campbell, Alexis Chocklette, Carson Crawford, Cooper Crawford, Tyler Cronise, Christina Ellis, Colette Germain-Norton, Leighanna Kissner, Chase Mitchell, T.J. Piluso, Layne Sullivan, D.J. Toliver, Zachary Vernon, Eden Wallace, Brianna Ward, Ella Warman, Matthew Wheeling, Amy Woodson

FOURTH GRADE: Aidan Alderman, Makennah Beavers, Joseph Blankenship, James Bowling, Brianna Carillo, Aiden Cooper, Connor Cooper, Kendra Craddock, Wilmer Diaz-Molina, Alexander Feese, Charles Grimes, Ty Hensley, Lola Hollett, Shea Hubbard, Emerich Jamison, Noah Longley, Colin Mason, Alexandra Melki, Lea Norris, Tristan Overbay, Khush Patel, Macy Shafer, Carson Shell, Andrew St. Clair, Lucas St. Clair, Genelayce Stevens, Connor Stultz, Kenzie Truslow, Caleb West, Stephen Woodson

THIRD GRADE: Christian Aguilar-Hernandez, Isaac Alderman, Mateo Altamirano Oviedo, Payten Arnold, Jack Beheler, Shannon Bobbitt, Gavin Bowles, Owen Breeden, Cameron Craighead, Legacy Cramer, Ella Fletcher, Joe Germain-Norton, Garrett Honts, Kayla Horne, Kelsi Maydian, Lilliana Mercedes, Nathan Preston, Christian Rakes, Tyson Shaw, Anthony Silva-Garcia, Alina Toliver, Sara Grace Weckel, Grace Wheeling, Reese Wills